AJA FiDO-T-12G 1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

AJA FiDO-T-12G 1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

  • $999.00

SKU: AJA-FiDO-T-12G
Ship Time: 3-4 Business days
*Call for best price



1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

FiDO is a family of SDI/Optical Fiber converters. FiDO allows the transport of SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G SDI over distances up to 10km using standard single- mode fiber optic cable, with your choice of LC, ST, or SC connectors, depending on the converter model