AJA-FIB-2CW-3133 Dual TX 1311/1331

AJA-FIB-2CW-3133 Dual TX 1311/1331

  • $990.00

SKU: AJA-FIB-2CW-3133
Ship Time: 3-4 Business days
*Call for best price



The FIB-2CW-3133 CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module from AJA allows an optical interface when using AJA's FiDO-2T-CWDM SDI to LC converter. FIB-2CW-3133 is a single mode module that comes with an LC connector and offers a wavelength of 1311/1331nm to be able to achieve a transmission distance of 6 miles.