AJA FiDO-T-MM  1-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

AJA FiDO-T-MM 1-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

    *Call for best price 02 9764 5911

SKU: AJA-FiDO-T-MM
Ship Time: 3-4 Business days



FiDO-T-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fibre conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode* fibre optic cables – useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Features:
1-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fibre Transmitter

Simplex connection (LC connector)
3G/HD/SD-SDI input
Looping SDI output
Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
five year warranty
Universal Power Supply
All AJA Mini-Converters ship with a universal power supply that includes international plug connections for use around the world.

Compact and Portable
AJA Mini-Converters are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack or directly on a camera rig. A locking power connector can’t accidentally pull loose and an optional P-TAP power cable allows for battery power in remote locations.

AJA Quality – Guaranteed
All AJA Mini-Converters are covered by a 5 year warranty and AJA’s advanced replacement policy. If a replacement is necessary, AJA will ship a new unit immediately without the need to send the original unit back first, ensuring you are up and running again as quickly as possible.